A cycling competition was organized under the slogan "Sport - the ambassador of health"
Students from all faculties of the university took part in the competition organized by the initiative of the Women's Council of Tashkent State University of Law.
The following results were recorded:
·      1st place — Muhayyo Karabayeva, student of the Public Law faculty;
·      2nd place — Lobar Shukrullayeva, student of Public Law faculty;
·      3rd place — Madinabonu Haydarova, student of Private Law faculty.
The winners and prize-winners of the competition were awarded certificates and memorable gifts.
Women's volleyball team of TSUL was among the ten strongest teams of the Minister's Cup
Tashkent State University of Transport hosted a competition for the Cup of the Minister of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education in volleyball among girls.
16 teams took part in the competition and the TSUL team was one of the 10 strongest teams.
A contest of initiative projects "Women-Scientists" has been announced
The Agency for Innovative Development announced the contest of initiative applied and innovative projects “Women-Scientists” (78th round).
The project executors should include only women, the average age of the research team should not exceed 45 years, the research team should include young scientists, talented students, and undergraduates.
Contest requirements:
- the duration of the project should not exceed 1 year;
– the project must be practical or innovative.
Projects are accepted until May 5, 2023.
You can get detailed information about the documents submitted for the contest and other conditions of the contest at the following link:
Professors and staff who wish to apply for participation in this contest should contact the Center for Legal Initiatives and Innovations.
Phone for information +99899-936-80-00 (Bekhruz Shamsutdinov).