The conference "Legal technologies, education and digital transformation of law" was organized as part of Cyber Law Week
The conference, organized by Tashkent State University of Law jointly with Ankara University named after Yildirim Beyazit and the Turkey-Uzbekistan Legal Research Center with the support of USAID, discussed the relationship between law and digitalization, aspects of innovative education and research activities in this direction, the creation of an industry and cooperation in the field of law and digitalization.
Researchers in the field of law, information technology, and social sciences took part in the conference with reports and articles.
For reference: the materials received at the conference will be reviewed, and the accepted articles will be published in the journals "Uzbek Law Review" and "Cyber Law Review". Conference proceedings will be published in Turkish, Uzbek, English, and Russian.