The contest is announced for the preparation of comments to the Codes of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Employees, professors, and doctoral students of Tashkent State University of Law can participate in the contest collectively. The head of the research team must have a scientific degree.
To participate in this contest, participants must apply according to the appropriate sample by December 25, 2022, to the e-mail to prepare a commentary on one or more codes.
Sample Application...
According to the results of the contest, authors will be paid depending on the volume of prepared comments at a rate of 1.06 minimum salary (as of December 19, 2022 - 975 200 UZS) per one printed page. In this case, the text of the commented norm is not taken into account when calculating the volume of a printed page.
For detailed information about the competition, please contact the Department of Commercialization of Scientific and Innovative Developments of the Center for Legal Initiatives and Innovations of TSUL (Behruz Shamsutdinov).
Contact phone: +998 71 233-66-36 (internal 1047).