International round table discussion on "Constitutional reforms: the experience of the European Union and the countries of Central Asia" was held
The international event, organized on the initiative of the Department of International Law and Human Rights, was attended by teachers and students of Tashkent State University of Law, M. Auezov South Kazakhstan State University, University of World Economy and Diplomacy, law colleges of the Ministry of Justice.
During the round table, participants conducted a comparative analysis of the constitutional reforms implemented in the European Union and Central Asia, and discussed problems and topical issues.
According to the results of the round table, dedicated to the 30th anniversary of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the organizers plan to publish a collection of articles.