"Til bilimdonlari" contest has started
The Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education and the Center for Support of Spiritual Growth of Students announced an online contest "Til bilimdonlari" with a prize fund of 50 million UZS.
In order to participate in the contest on the occasion of the 33rd anniversary of the conferment of the state Uzbek language status and the Day of the Uzbek Language, the full registration is carried via @tiluzbot.
From October 20, contestants will be required to do 30 test questions daily, which include 150 spelling rules in the Uzbek language.
200 participants who scored the highest points on the questions and 50 participants who invited the most friends to the project will receive a referral to the final stage of the contest.
Read the rules of the contest...
Winners of the contest will be awarded by the organizers with diplomas and certificates, as well as the following cash prizes:
1st place (1 person) - 5 million UZS;
2nd place (2 persons) - 4 million UZS;
3rd place (3 persons) - 3 million UZS;
4th place (4 people) - 2 million UZS;
5th place (10 persons) - 1 million UZS;
Also 10 participants who invited most of their friends to the project will be awarded a special certificate in the nomination "The Most Active Contest Promoter" and money prize in the amount of 1 million UZS.