Tashkent State University of Law hosted an international scientific-practical conference " Actual problems and recent trends in legal science"
The conference, organized on the initiative of the Department of Criminal Law, Criminology and Anti-Corruption of Tashkent State University of Law, in memory of Khadicha Suleymanova, Doctor of Law, Professor, Academician, Honored Scientist of Uzbekistan, was attended by professors and staff of the Kunayev University, University of Public Security of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Academy of Law Enforcement of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the National Centre for Legal Studies of Uzbekistan.
The international conference also included an award ceremony for the winners of the contest for the scholarship named after Khadicha Sulaymonova established at Tashkent State University of Law.