Sayidkomil Ibodullayev was elected to judge at the international rounds of the international competition named after Philip K. Jessup
Sayidkomil Ibodullayev, the lecturer at the Department of International Private Law of Tashkent State University of Law, has been selected to judge at the international rounds of the Philip K. Jessup International Competition, which will be conducted in Washington.
The international rounds of the competition will take place in April, and will be attended by teams that have won the national and regional rounds.
For reference: Jessup Moot is the world's largest moot court competition, with nearly 700 law schools from 100 countries participating in it. The competition consists of a simulation of a dispute between two countries at the International Court of Justice.