A scientific and practical round table on the topic "Strengthening constitutionalism and ensuring constitutional control in the new Uzbekistan - an important condition for democratic reforms" will be organized at TSUL
The event organized jointly with the Tashkent State University of Law and the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Uzbekistan will be attended by the management and responsible employees of the two institutions, experts in the field.
The conference is devoted to the formation and development of the institution of constitutional control in the country, the content of the Law "On the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Uzbekistan", the role of constitutional justice in the protection of human rights and freedoms, and world experience in this field.
The round table will begin on June 8 at 10:00 in the auditorium №221 of the building №3 of TSUL. Registration of the conference participants will start at 9:30.