For the first time in Uzbekistan Tashkent State University of Law has received 4 stars in the international QS Stars rating
The results of the QS Stars rating organized by one of the most authoritative international rating organizations of Great Britain QS (Quacquarelli Symonds) have been released. According to the rating, Tashkent State University of Law has been the first among higher educational institutions of Uzbekistan to be included in this list and to receive 4 stars.
Achievement of Tashkent State University of Law with high results and 4 stars at the first attempt was recognized by experts of QS Stars as great luck.
For reference: the QS Stars international rating system is a ranking based on a multifaceted methodology that has been evaluating universities in 13 areas since 2009. The rankings assess university teaching, research, graduate employability, internationalization, academic development, university facilities, online learning, industry rankings, curriculum strength, innovation, arts and culture, and social responsibility and inclusiveness.
This year, 1 university from Central Asia received 5 stars and 2 universities received 4 stars.