A training seminar on "Modern Legal Methodology and its Application in Practice" was organized
Tashkent State University of Law in cooperation with the German Foundation for International Legal Cooperation IRZ organized a training seminar on "Modern legal technique and its application in practice"
Rector of TSUL, Akbar Tashkulov and Thilo Klinner, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Germany to the Republic of Uzbekistan, Vice-Rector for International Cooperation and Further Education, Dilshod Umarov, IRZ projects manager for Asia, Angela Schmink, IRZ representative in Uzbekistan, Dildora Assatilaeva, teachers of Tashkent State University of Law, Law College under the Ministry of Justice took part in the two-day training seminar.
At the trainings, IRZ experts Hannes Rösler and Tobias Olsner provided information on legal methodology, modern legal methods, modern approaches to teaching legal subjects.
In the course of the training sessions, the teachers became acquainted with advanced methods used in the teaching process in Germany and also received answers to their questions of interest from German experts.