A presentation on the successful activities of TSUL was held in Italy
Tashkent State University of Law successfully presented its experience in preparing students for international academic exchanges, master's (LLM), and doctoral (PhD) programs at a presentation in one of the leading universities of Italy - UniBA (Bari), which is among the top 1000 best universities in the world.
At the event, Bakhshillo Khodjaev, Vice-Rector of TSUL for Research and Innovation, shared with the audience modern methods of teaching foreign languages, legal writing and basics of law of foreign countries. Leading experts also joined the discussion, including Professor E. Joan Bloom from Boston College Law School, who has experience working at TSUL, and Petra Gorjup, Director of Uzbekistan branch of the international NGO “Regional Dialogue”. The participants of the presentation highly appreciated the success of TSUL in preparing students for international cooperation.
For reference: annually more than 70 students of TSUL are sent to study in leading foreign universities for up to 6 months within the framework of academic exchange programs. In addition, more than 100 TSUL graduates continue their educational path abroad, receiving master's and doctoral degrees at prestigious universities in the world.