The master class "Information and Communication in Management" was organized
The class, organized at the initiative of Nurilla Tukhtasinov, a teacher of the Department of General Education and Culture at Tashkent State University of Law, was led by Olimjon Tuychiev, director of the National Office of Innovation and Technology Transfer under the Ministry of Innovative Development.
At the lesson, a scientist-inventor Olimjon Tuychiev told about effective use of information and communication in management, what is necessary to do in this direction, international experience, leadership skills, as well as ongoing reforms for the development of innovation environment in our country. Also provided information about the conditions and opportunities created to support young people with innovative ideas.
During the master class students got answers to their questions.
At the end the students who took an active part in the class were given memorable gifts and invitations to the week of innovative ideas "".