International relations Student life Admission 2025 SDG
Sardorbek Yusupov and Javlon Zoilboyev visited the University of Gdansk (Poland)
Head of the Department of Administrative and Financial Law of Tashkent State University of Law, Doctor of Law, Associate Professor Sardorbek Yusupov, and lecturer Javlon Zoilboyev returned from a business trip to the University of Gdansk.
During the visit, organized at the invitation of the Dean of the Faculty of Law and Administration of the University of Gdansk, representatives of TSUL met with the Deputy Dean of the Faculty Vishovati, Professors D. Saiman, and P. Panfil, discussed further strengthening cooperation between the two institutions of higher education.
Also, representatives of our university met with students of TSUL, studying at the University of Gdansk within the framework of the academic exchange program.
During a business trip, an agreement was reached on cooperation with the faculties of "International Financial Law" and "International Environmental Law" to create a joint master's program and publication of articles in the databases Scopus.
Lecturers of Tashkent State University of Law also visited the Museum of Criminology of the University of Gdansk and the University Library and got acquainted with the facilities and conditions. In addition, Sardorbek Yusupov presented his monograph to the library of the University of Gdansk.
Also, Sardorbek Yusupov and Javlon Zoilboyev gave a lecture on "Taxes in Uzbekistan" for the students of the University of Gdansk.