TSUL team won in the category "Best Pronunciation" at the event held by the "Uzbekistan-France" Friendship Society
Friendship Society "Uzbekistan-France" organized an event "Do you know about the diplomatic and friendly relations between Uzbekistan and France?"
Senior lecturer of Foreign Languages Department of Tashkent State University of Law Irina Ayrapetyan and lecturer of the Department Miraziz Raufov as well as university students Sadiya Saidkarimova, Ikrom Yakhyaev, Bekzod Shoimov, Shoira Nazarova and Aziz Isokov took part in the event organized to unite students studying French at the higher educational institutions.
At the event, held in connection with the 30th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between Uzbekistan and France and the visit of the President of Uzbekistan to France on 21-22 November 2022, contests were held between participants from five universities of our country and each team was awarded in different categories.
At the event, the team from Tashkent State University of Law won in the "Best Pronunciation" category.
Participants were awarded diplomas and memorable gifts from the "Uzbekistan-France" Friendship Society.