TSUL will cooperate with Shanghai University, which is included in the TOP-500 list of the international QS ranking
The delegation of TSUL, consisting of Dildora Kamalova, the Dean of the Faculty of Criminal Justice of Tashkent State University of Law, Muhammad Ali Ramazonov, a specialist of the Department of International Relations, and Elena Guseletova, a foreign specialist of the Grants Department visited Shanghai University (Shanghai, China).
The meeting, organized with the participation of representatives of two higher educational institutions, was attended by He Wen, the Dean of the Faculty of Law of Shanghai University, Li Feng Zhan, Director of the International Office.
Issues of establishing cooperation between TSUL and Shanghai University were discussed at the meeting.
During the negotiations, an exchange of views took place on the need to establish various scientific projects and programs in cooperation, organize short-term and long-term internships for researchers, exchange scientific literature, information and ideas, effectively manage the educational process, support the introduction of innovative teaching methods, organize academic exchange programs between two higher education institutions, teachers and staff, create conditions for the use of the electronic library, send students of Shanghai University to the master's program of TSUL, cooperate in the field of intellectual property and public administration.
In the end, a decision was made to sign a memorandum of cooperation between TSUL and Shanghai University.