A master class will be organized on the topic "Ways to qualify as an English lawyer and practice in the field of English law"
The master class, organized on the initiative of Farhod Fazilov, Associate Professor of the Department of Criminal Law, Criminology and Anti-Corruption, Ph.D. in law, will be conducted by Mikhail Sokolov, an English lawyer in the Russian Federation, senior consultant at IMD Solicitors LLP (UK).
During the master class, participants will be provided with useful information on the topic.
Also, participants will receive information about the latest trends in the development of the legal profession in the Republic of Uzbekistan from Doctor of Law, Professor Salomat Niyazova.The class will be held on the Zoom platform and will begin on June 1 at 13:00.
You can take part in the master class by following the link:
ID: 863 4635 5274 Code: 322491
For reference: IMD Solicitors LLP is one of the leading UK law firms specializing in such areas of law as investment law, arbitration, corporate disputes, and immigration law.