Endowment Fund of Tashkent State University of Law calls for cooperation
With the purpose of assistance in raising qualification, training, and probation of staff and students of Tashkent State University of Law in leading world higher educational institutions, research institutes, and international organizations, providing various grants, all-round material incentives for students and staff, human resources development through material support of needy and talented students and staff, and also, assistance in strengthening the material and technical base of the university, and also to increase their professional potential.
Various projects are currently being implemented by the Foundation. For example, this year it is planned to organize a charity ball. Students and professors of Tashkent State University of Law will take part in the ball.
In addition, famous figures of art, music, and other creative spheres of our country, as well as leading law firms are invited to the event. About 300 guests are expected to attend the event.
This charity ball will be held annually on "December 8 - the day of the adoption of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan".
This year the ball will be held on December 7.
We invite companies and other organizations operating in Uzbekistan, alumni of Tashkent State University of Law, parents of students, and others to participate in the activities of the Foundation and to finance its projects, thereby making a worthy contribution to the further development of Tashkent State University of Law.
At the same time sponsoring within the cooperation, heads of companies and other organizations, as well as enterprising individuals, alumni of the university can enter on their behalf "personal" scholarships and grants.
Those who interested in collaborating with the endowment fund can contact the following numbers: