Outreach educational activities for the wider community, which could include alumni, local residents, displaced people
The "Targ‘ibot poyezdi" initiative was carried out by Tashkent State Law University under the motto "Men befarq emasman" in an effort to further raise the level of legal literacy among the populace, particularly among young people, as well as their knowledge and expertise on the referendum. 100 university students and 14 faculty members attended the seminars, which included hands-on training in organizing legal advocacy events from constitutional commission members, academic experts, and seasoned activists. Promotional organizations made up of teachers conducted numerous promotional activities in 14 parts of our nation, including the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Tashkent City, and 12 other regions.
In order to increase the population's legal literacy, particularly among young people, advocacy groups visited more than 70 higher and professional educational institutions, more than 50 businesses and organizations, more than 30 residential addresses, military bases, and recreation parks across our nation.
The participants in various gatherings and events were informed about the fundamentals of the constitutional reforms carried out in our nation, the changes made in the newly revised Constitution with regard to education and science, the innovations made with regard to supporting youth, ensuring the rights of women and children, and various other fields. The new regulations aimed at development were explained in great detail.
Additionally, a number of competitions and examinations were performed to gauge the participants' legal literacy, and the winners and prizewinners received mementos, novels, and legal books.
In other words, the "Targ‘ibot poyezdi" operation will improve the population's legal literacy, particularly among young people, and will broaden their understanding of the Referendum. strengthened.
The team of TSUL held a charity event in the boarding house "Muruvvat"
On the initiative of the Information Resource Center of Tashkent State University of Law, a charity event was organized in the boarding house "Muruvvat" No. 1 for children with disabilities.
The event was attended by Ahror Khashimkhanov, the first vice-rector of the university for youth affairs and spiritual and educational work, and the staff of the Information and Resource Center. As part of the charity event, various toys, hygiene products, and gifts were presented to the orphanage.
Take an active part in the charity event! Charitable initiative from a TSUL student
The volunteer group “Mehrli Yuraklar” was created on the initiative of TSUL students.
Boys and girls have already organized a number of charity events.
The goal of the volunteer group is to help students from low-income families pay for their contracts and provide financial assistance for their daily needs.
The group also holds charity events in the Muruvvat and Mehribonlik houses, in the houses of low-income families.
You also have the opportunity to contribute to charity events.
Another charity event of the "Mehrli yurak" project of TSUL
Residents of orphanage in Buka district of Tashkent region took part in the charity event.